Our Schedule

Week of June 23, 2019

  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
9:00 AM 27/6/2019

L-1.1 : Hebbian synaptic plasticity and learning: 70 years of triumphs and future challenges


Mayank Mehta
Speaker
 
10:30 AM 27/6/2019

Tea


CAMP Coordinator
Speaker
 
11:00 AM 27/6/2019

Registrations and Setup


CAMP Coordinator
Speaker
 
12:30 PM 27/6/2019

Lunch


CAMP Coordinator
Speaker
 
2:00 PM 27/6/2019

R-0.1 : Fundamentals of Python – 1


Rohan Sharma
Speaker
 
3:30 PM 27/6/2019

Tea


CAMP Coordinator
Speaker
 
4:00 PM 27/6/2019

Res-1 : δ, β-> γ, θ -> η


Mayank Mehta
Speaker
 
5:00 PM 27/6/2019

Cultural Mix


CAMP Coordinator
Speaker
 
6:00 PM 27/6/2019

R-0.2 : Exercises in Python


Nishant Singh
Speaker
 
7:30 PM 27/6/2019

Dinner


CAMP Coordinator
Speaker
 
9:00 AM 28/6/2019

R-0.3: Dynamical Systems


Nishant Singh
Speaker
 
10:30 AM 28/6/2019

Tea


CAMP Coordinator
Speaker
 
11:00 AM 28/6/2019

T-1.1: Abstract Neuron Models


Bhanu Priya S
Speaker
 
12:30 PM 28/6/2019

Lunch


CAMP Coordinator
Speaker
 
2:00 PM 28/6/2019

L-1.2: Plasticity


Mark Van Rossum
Speaker
 
3:30 PM 28/6/2019

Tea


CAMP Coordinator
Speaker
 
4:00 PM 28/6/2019

Sports


CAMP Coordinator
Speaker
 
5:00 PM 28/6/2019

Res-2 : Energy efficient synaptic plasticity


Mark Van Rossum
Speaker
 
6:00 PM 28/6/2019

L-1.3 Feed Forward EI networks


Arvind Kumar
Speaker
 
7:30 PM 28/6/2019

Dinner


CAMP Coordinator
Speaker
 
8:30 PM 28/6/2019

Projects


CAMP Coordinator
Speaker
 
9:00 AM 29/6/2019

L1.4 Recurrent EI networks


Arvind Kumar
Speaker
 
10:30 AM 29/6/2019

Tea


CAMP Coordinator
Speaker
 
11:00 AM 29/6/2019

T-1.2: EI networks


Bhanu Priya S
Speaker
 
12:30 PM 29/6/2019

Lunch


CAMP Coordinator
Speaker
 
2:00 PM 29/6/2019

T-1.3: Short Term Plasticity


Rohan Sharma
Speaker
 
3:30 PM 29/6/2019

Tea


CAMP Coordinator
Speaker
 
4:00 PM 29/6/2019

L 1.5 Reinforcement Learning


Arvind Kumar
Speaker
 
5:30 PM 29/6/2019

DBC Trip


CAMP Coordinator
Speaker